Vedsa Haveli

Vedsa Haveli

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Vedsa Haveli: A Serene Retreat in Udaipur

Address

Vedsa Haveli

Sector 14 31/32, Udaipur, 313002, India

Description

Nestled in the picturesque city of Udaipur, Vedsa Haveli offers a serene escape surrounded by breathtaking garden and mountain views. Located just 5.1 km from Udaipur Railway Station and a mere 5.9 km from the serene Lake Pichola, this charming homestay is an ideal choice for travelers seeking comfort and tranquility. The famous City Palace of Udaipur is only 6.6 km away, while the impressive Sajjangarh Fort lies 17 km from the property, making it a perfect base for exploring the city's rich cultural heritage.

Accommodation Features

Vedsa Haveli boasts well-appointed accommodations designed for your comfort. Each room features:

The homestay also offers a cozy terrace and free private parking for guests, ensuring a hassle-free stay.

Facilities

Guests at Vedsa Haveli can enjoy a range of excellent facilities, including:

Room Amenities

Each room at Vedsa Haveli is equipped with:

Accessibility and Languages

Vedsa Haveli is committed to ensuring accessibility for all guests, with the entire unit wheelchair accessible. The staff is fluent in multiple languages, including:

Check-in and Check-out Policies

At Vedsa Haveli, the check-in and check-out times are as follows:

Cancellation and Prepayment

The cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to the accommodation type. Guests are encouraged to enter their stay dates to review specific conditions.

Child and Pet Policies

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How far is Vedsa Haveli from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Maharana Pratap Airport, located 38 km from Vedsa Haveli.

2. Is breakfast included in the stay?

Breakfast options are available at Vedsa Haveli, allowing guests to enjoy delicious meals during their stay.

3. Can I park my car at the hotel?

Yes, free private parking is available on-site without the need for a reservation.

4. Are there any additional charges for children?

Children aged 18 years and above will be charged as adults. Please include the number of children and their ages when making a reservation to see accurate pricing.

5. Is internet access available at Vedsa Haveli?

Unfortunately, there is no internet access available at this property.

6. Can I bring my pet to Vedsa Haveli?

Pets are not allowed at Vedsa Haveli.

7. What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 12:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

sector 14 31/32 udaipur, 313002 Udaipur, India

Other nearby hotels: